PRODUCTS

our products: Food Grade and non-food

Extra Virgin Olive Oils

Extra Virgin Olive Oils are obtained from the olive tree's fruit, through mechanical or other physic processes, in conditions that do not alter the oils. Extra Virgin Olive Oils are not submitted to any treatment other than cleaning, decantation, centrifugation, and filtering.

Virgin and Refined

a. Virgin Olive Oil
Virgin olive oil which has a free acidity, expressed as oleic acid, of not more than 2 grams per 100 grams and the other characteristics of which correspond to those fixed for this category in the IOC standard.

b. Refined Olive Oil
Refined olive oil is the olive oil obtained from virgin olive oils by refining methods which do not lead to alterations in the initial glyceridic structure. It has a free acidity, expressed as oleic acid, of not more than 0.3 grams per 100 grams and its other characteristics correspond to those fixed for this category in the IOC standard.

c. Olive Oil – Composed of refined and virgin olive oils
olive oil obtained by blending refined olive oil and virgin olive oil.

Residue Olive Oils

a. Raw Pomace Olive Oil

Olive oil obtained through solvents' treatment or through physical processes, or olive oil corresponding to the lamp olive oil, except for some specific features, not including the olive oil obtained by re-esterification and the blends with other nature oils and must have the other features in conformity with the ones dictated for this category;

b. Refined Pomace Olive Oil

Olive oil obtained through the refining of the raw pomace olive oil; its free acidity, expressed in oleic acid, is at its maximum of 0,3 g per 100 g and must have the other features in conformity with the ones dictated for this category;

c. Pomace Olive Oil

Olive oil obtained by the cutting of the refined pomace olive oil and virgin olive oil different from the lamp oil; its free acidity, expressed in oleic acid, is at its maximum of 1 g per 100 g and must have the other features in conformity with the ones dictated for this category.

GrapeSeed Oil

GrapeSeed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes.

In foods, grapeseed oil has numerous uses. It has a very high smoking point, so many people use grapeseed oil to fry foods. It can also be included in dressings and sauces, and since it emulsifies very well, it does not generally separate when used to make products like mayonnaise. The flavor is also unobtrusive, allowing diners to focus on the main component of the dish.

In cosmetics, grapeseed oil is widely used. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturizing properties. Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities.

Olive Oil Fatty Acids

In chemistry, especially biochemistry, a fatty acid is a carboxylic acid with a long unbranched aliphatic tail (chain), which is either saturated or unsaturated. Our Fatty Acids are derived EXCLUSIVELY from triglycerides of Olive Oils.

Soaps, Skincare & Detergents

Our soaps and detergents derive from an innovative and patented technology which allows us to eliminate traditional chemical steps highly stressing due to Sterolic Fractioning. Our research has privileged quality, allowing our products to preserve high content of noble Virgin Olive Oil.



" We take care of the label all the rest is nature..."